Political Action

CALIFORNIA RECOMMENDATIONS

Sacramento County Voting Recommendations

United States House of Representatives District 3 John Garamendi

United States House of Representatives District 6 Dorish Matsui

United States House of Representatives District 7 Ami Bera

United States House of Representatives District 9 Jerry McNerney

California State Senator District 3 Bill Dodd

California State Senate District 5 Susan Talamantes Eggman

California State Assembly District 6 Jackie Smith

California State Assembly District 8 Ken Cooley

California State Assembly District 9 Jim Cooper

Sacramento City Council District 2 Sean Loloee

Sacramento City Council District 8 Mai Vang

Sacramento County Supervisor District 3 Gregg Fishman

Citrus Heights City Council District 1 Nicole Castor

Rancho Cordova City Council Jack Zwald

Rancho Cordova City Council Donald Terry

Rancho Cordova City Council David Sander

Elk Grove Mayor Steve Ly

Elk Grove City Council District 1 Ali Moua

Elk Grove City Council District 3 Maureen Craft

SMUD Board Ward 5 Rob Kerth

Los Rios Community College Trustee Area 3 Chris Yatooma

Los Rios Community College Trustee Area 4 Kelly Wilkerson

Los Rios Community College Trustee Area 5 Pamela Haynes

Los Rios Community College Trustee Area 7 Tami Nelson

Elk Grove Unified School District Board Trustee Area 1 Regina Banks

Elk Grove Unified School Board Trustee Area 3 Bobby Roy

Sacramento City Unified School District Trustee Area 3 Christina Pritchett

Sacramento City Unified School District Trustee Area 4 Jamee Villa

Sacramento City Unified School District Trustee Area 5 Chinua Rhodes

Sacramento City Unified School District Trustee Area 7 Jessie Ryan

Natomas Unified School District School Board Scott Dosick

Natomas Unified School District School Board Ericka Harden

Natomas Unified School District School Board Marian Corona Sabenianou

Yolo County Voting Recommendations

United States House of Representatives District 3 John Garamendi

United States House of Representatives Doris Matsui

California State Senator Distrct 3 Bill Dodd

California State Assembly District 4 Cecilia Aguiar Curry

California State Assembly District 7 Kevin McCarty

Yolo County Supervisor District 4 Jim Provenza

Los Rios Community College District Area 4 Kelly Wilkerson

Davis Joint Unified School District Area 2 Lea Darrah

Davis Joint Unified School District Area 5 Cecilia Escamilla-Greenwald

Washington Unified School District Area 2 Open Endorsement

Davis City Council District 2 Will Arnold

Davis City Council District 3 Lucas Frerichs

West Sacramento Mayor Martha Guerrero

West Sacramento City Council Norma Alcala

Woodland City Council District 4 Victoria Fernandez

San Joaquin County Voting Recommendations

United States House of Representatives District 9 Jerry McNerney

United States House of Representatives District 10 Josh Harder

California State Senate District 5 Susan Talamantes Eggman

California State Assembly District 9 Jim Cooper

San Joaquin Board of Supervisors District 5 Rhodesia Ransom

San Joaquin Board of Supervisors District 5 Robert Rickman

Stockton Mayor Michael Tubbs

Stockton City Council District 6 Kimberly Warmsley

Stockton Unified School District Trustee Area 1 Cecilia Mendez

Stockton Unified School District Trustee Area 3 Valentino Silva

San Joaquin Delta Community College Trustee Area 2 Van Ha To Cowell

San Joaquin Delta Community College Trustee Area5 Stephan Castellanos

San Joaquin Community College Trustee Area 6 Teresa Brown

Butte County Voting Recommendations

United States House of Representatives District 1 Audrey Denney

California State Assembly District 1 Elizabeth Betancourt

California State Assembly District 3 James Gallagher

Chico City Council District 1 Sean Morgan

Chico City Council District 3 Ann Schwab

Chico City Council District 5 Randall Stone

Chico City Council District 7 Rich Ober

Gridley City Council Catalina Sanchez

Oroville City Council Janet Goodson

Placer County Voting Recommendations

United States House of Representatives District 1 Audrey Denney

United States House of Representatives District 4 Brynne Kennedy 

California State Assembly District 1 Elizabeth Bettancourt

California State Assembly District 6 Jackie Smith

Roseville City Council District 1 LaMills Garrett

Roseville City Council District 3 Neil Pople

Roseville City Council District 5 Scott Alvord

Roseville City School District Gary Miller

Roseville City School District Kumi Wickramasinghe

Proposition Recommendations

Yes on 15

Yes on 16

Yes on 17

No on 22

 

NEVADA RECOMMENDATIONS

Supreme Court B Kristina Pickering

Supreme Court D Ozzie Fumo

Nevada Court of Appeals Bonnie Bulla

DCJ Dept. 10 Elliott A. Sattler

DCJ Dept. 11 Family Paige A. Dollinger

DCJ Dept. Family 13 Bridget E. Robb

Senate District 15 Wendy Jauregui-Jackins

Assembly District 24 Sarah Peters

Assembly District 25 No recommendation

Assembly District 26 Vance Alm

Assembly District 27 Teresa Benitez-Thompson

Assembly District 30 Natha Anderson

Assembly District 31 Skip Daly

Assembly District 32 Paula Povilaitis

Assembly District 39 Deborah Chang

Assembly District 40 Sena Loyd

County Commission 1 Alexis Hill

County Commission 4 No recommendation

State Board of Education District 2 Katie Coombs

University of Nevada Regent District 10 No Recommendation

WCSD District A No Recommendation

WCSD District D Kurt Thigpen

WCSD District E Angie Taylor

WCSD District G At-Large Craig Wesner

Reno Ward 1 Jenny Brekhus

Reno Ward 3 Oscar Delgado

Reno Ward 5 No recommendation

Reno At-Large Devon Reese

Sparks Ward 1 Wendy Stolyarov

Sparks Ward 3 Quentin Smith

Sparks Ward 5 No recommendation

Congressional District 2 Patricia Ackerman

Ballot Question 1 Support

Ballot Question 2 Support

Ballot Question 6 Support